Aboubakar Idris
Nigerian association football player
20Age
1Clubs
Aboubakar Idris: profile
Aboubakar Idris (born 27 January 2006 in Nigeria) is a former Nigerian footballer who played as a midfielder.
Nigeria has produced 383 footballers in our database, including Momodu Mutairu, Derick Ogbu and Kingsley Madu.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Karim El Ahmadi, Rani Khedira and Hamary Traoré (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Nigeria National League | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Aboubakar Idris?
Aboubakar Idris was born on 27 January 2006, which makes him 20 years old.
Where was Aboubakar Idris born?
Aboubakar Idris was born in Nigeria.
Which clubs has Aboubakar Idris played for?
Aboubakar Idris's recorded clubs are Adamawa United F.C..
What position does Aboubakar Idris play?
Aboubakar Idris played as a midfielder.