Ahmed Mostafa

Egyptian association football player

Egypt MidfielderWinger Ismaily SC
28Age
5Clubs
169Height (cm)

Ahmed Mostafa: profile

Ahmed Mostafa (born 21 October 1997 in Egypt) is an Egyptian footballer who plays as a midfielder and winger for Ismaily SC.

Mostafa's senior club career began in 2018 at KAA Gent. He has played for 5 clubs in 3 countries since 2018.

Egypt has produced 163 footballers in our database, including Zizo, Tarek Alaa and Adel Abdelrahman.

Key facts

Club career
2018–present (9 seasons)
Countries played in
3: Belgium, Egypt and Saudi Arabia
Latest move
Ismaily SC (31 Oct 2020)
Shares a birthday with
Anele Ngcongca, Hamza Mendyl and Mouncif El Haddaoui (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2018–2020 KAA Gent Belgian Pro League – –
2019 Smouha SC Egyptian Premier League – –
2019–2020 Abha Saudi Pro League – –
2020 Al-Adalh FC Saudi First Division League – –
2020– Ismaily SC Egyptian Premier League – –
— KAA Gent Belgian Pro League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Ahmed Mostafa?

Ahmed Mostafa was born on 21 October 1997, which makes him 28 years old.

Where was Ahmed Mostafa born?

Ahmed Mostafa was born in Egypt.

Which clubs has Ahmed Mostafa played for?

Ahmed Mostafa's recorded clubs are KAA Gent, Smouha SC, Abha, Al-Adalh FC and Ismaily SC.

What team does Ahmed Mostafa play for now?

According to the latest data, Ahmed Mostafa plays for Ismaily SC.

How tall is Ahmed Mostafa?

Ahmed Mostafa is 169 cm (5 ft 7 in) tall.

What position does Ahmed Mostafa play?

Ahmed Mostafa plays as a midfielder and winger.

Egyptian players of the same generation