Ahmed Moussa Caporia

Egyptian association football player

Egypt Midfielder
38Age
1Clubs

Ahmed Moussa Caporia: profile

Ahmed Moussa Caporia (born 17 January 1988 in Monufia Governorate, Egypt) is a former Egyptian footballer who played as a midfielder.

Monufia Governorate has produced 11 footballers in our database, including Mostafa Ziko, Nabil Nosair and Amr El Halwani.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Patrick Suffo, Abdou Traoré and Marwane Saâdane (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Zamalek SC Egyptian Premier League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Ahmed Moussa Caporia?

Ahmed Moussa Caporia was born on 17 January 1988, which makes him 38 years old.

Where was Ahmed Moussa Caporia born?

Ahmed Moussa Caporia was born in Monufia Governorate, Egypt.

Which clubs has Ahmed Moussa Caporia played for?

Ahmed Moussa Caporia's recorded clubs are Zamalek SC.

What position does Ahmed Moussa Caporia play?

Ahmed Moussa Caporia played as a midfielder.

Egyptian players of the same generation