Amer Abdel Maksoud

Association football player

Egypt Midfielder
1960Born
1Clubs

Amer Abdel Maksoud: profile

Amer Abdel Maksoud (born 1 January 1960 in Giza, Egypt) was an Egyptian footballer who played as a midfielder. He died on 14 August 2013.

Giza has produced 28 footballers in our database, including Ramadan Sobhi, Mostafa Mohamed and Mostafa Shobeir.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Simon Adingra, Essaïd Belkalem and Abdoulaye Doucouré (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Tersana SC Egyptian Second Division League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

Where was Amer Abdel Maksoud born?

Amer Abdel Maksoud was born in Giza, Egypt.

Which clubs has Amer Abdel Maksoud played for?

Amer Abdel Maksoud's recorded clubs are Tersana SC.

What position does Amer Abdel Maksoud play?

Amer Abdel Maksoud played as a midfielder.

Egyptian players of the same generation