Aniekan Ekpe Okon
Nigerian association football player
Aniekan Ekpe Okon: profile
Aniekan Ekpe Okon (born 30 December 1986 in Aba, Nigeria) is a retired Nigerian footballer who played as a defender.
He played for 7 clubs in 2 countries.
Aba has produced 33 footballers in our database, including Kalu Uche, Ikechukwu Uche and Samuel Kalu.
Key facts
- Countries played in
- 2: Nigeria and Vietnam
- Shares a birthday with
- Boubacar Barry, Daniel Amokachi and Flávio Amado (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | – | – | ||
| — | V.League 1 | – | – | |
| — | V.League 1 | – | – | |
| — | V.League 1 | – | – | |
| — | V.League 1 | – | – | |
| — | Vietnamese Second Division | – | – | |
| — | V.League 2 | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Aniekan Ekpe Okon?
Aniekan Ekpe Okon was born on 30 December 1986, which makes him 39 years old.
Where was Aniekan Ekpe Okon born?
Aniekan Ekpe Okon was born in Aba, Nigeria.
Which clubs has Aniekan Ekpe Okon played for?
Aniekan Ekpe Okon's recorded clubs are Akwa Starlets FC, MerryLand Quy Nhon Binh Dinh FC, Navibank Saigon F.C., Becamex Ho Chi Minh City FC, Haiphong Football Club, Cong An Ho Chi Minh City FC and TDCS Dong Thap F.C..
How tall is Aniekan Ekpe Okon?
Aniekan Ekpe Okon is 177 cm (5 ft 10 in) tall.
What position does Aniekan Ekpe Okon play?
Aniekan Ekpe Okon played as a defender.