Arnaud Lusamba
DR Congolese and French Footballer
Arnaud Lusamba: profile
Arnaud Lusamba (born 4 January 1997 in Metz, France) is a former DR Congo footballer who played as a midfielder.
Lusamba made the step into senior football with A.S. Nancy-Lorraine in 2014. He played for 3 clubs in 2 countries since 2014. His most appearances came at OGC Nice (2016–present), where he made 25 appearances and scored 1 goal. Across all recorded club spells he totals 56 appearances and 2 goals.
Metz has produced 8 footballers in our database, including Jean Armel Kana Biyik, Romain Métanire and Mehdi Méniri.
Key facts
- Countries played in
- 2: France and Belgium
- Club goals per game
- 0.04 (2 in 56)
- Latest move
- Cercle Brugge K.S.V. (2018)
- Shares a birthday with
- Odilon Kossounou, Younes Kaboul and Bwanga Tshimen (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014–2016 | Ligue 2 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2016– | Ligue 1 | 25 | 1 | |
| 2018–2019 | Belgian Pro League | 25 | 0 | |
| Total | 56 | 2 |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
International career
| Years | Team | Level | Caps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012–2013 | Under-16 | 15 | 0 | |
| 2013–2014 | Under-17 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2014–2015 | Under-18 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2015–2016 | Under-19 | 6 | 2 |
Frequently asked questions
How old is Arnaud Lusamba?
Arnaud Lusamba was born on 4 January 1997, which makes him 29 years old.
Where was Arnaud Lusamba born?
Arnaud Lusamba was born in Metz, France.
Which clubs has Arnaud Lusamba played for?
Arnaud Lusamba's recorded clubs are A.S. Nancy-Lorraine, OGC Nice and Cercle Brugge K.S.V..
How tall is Arnaud Lusamba?
Arnaud Lusamba is 180 cm (5 ft 11 in) tall.
What position does Arnaud Lusamba play?
Arnaud Lusamba played as a midfielder.