Austin Ikenna

Nigerian association football player

Nigeria Forward
33Age
3Clubs

Austin Ikenna: profile

Austin Ikenna (born 15 August 1993 in Nigeria) is a former Nigerian footballer who played as a forward.

Ikenna's senior club career began in 2014 at A.F.C. Leopards. He played for 3 clubs in 3 countries since 2014.

Nigeria has produced 383 footballers in our database, including Momodu Mutairu, Derick Ogbu and Kingsley Madu.

Key facts

Countries played in
3: Kenya, Norway and Tunisia
Latest move
IK Start (2015)
Shares a birthday with
Oussama Assaidi, Clinton Njie and Mbark Boussoufa (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2014–2015 A.F.C. Leopards Kenyan Premier League – –
2015– IK Start Eliteserien – –
— CA Bizertine Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Austin Ikenna?

Austin Ikenna was born on 15 August 1993, which makes him 33 years old.

Where was Austin Ikenna born?

Austin Ikenna was born in Nigeria.

Which clubs has Austin Ikenna played for?

Austin Ikenna's recorded clubs are A.F.C. Leopards, IK Start and CA Bizertine.

What position does Austin Ikenna play?

Austin Ikenna played as a forward.

Nigerian players of the same generation