Azeez Abu
Nigerian beach soccer player
32Age
Azeez Abu: profile
Azeez Abu (born 31 May 1994 in Lagos, Nigeria) is a former Nigerian footballer.
Lagos has produced 367 footballers in our database, including Victor Osimhen, Victor Moses and Obafemi Martins.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Gabriel Zakuani, Daniel Bekono and William Mokoena (more)
Frequently asked questions
How old is Azeez Abu?
Azeez Abu was born on 31 May 1994, which makes him 32 years old.
Where was Azeez Abu born?
Azeez Abu was born in Lagos, Nigeria.