Bathusi Aubaas

South African soccer player

South Africa Midfielder
31Age
180Height (cm)

Bathusi Aubaas: profile

Bathusi Aubaas (born 14 May 1995 in Kuruman, South Africa) is a former South African footballer who played as a midfielder.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Hassan Yebda, André Macanga and Franck Songo'o (more)

Frequently asked questions

How old is Bathusi Aubaas?

Bathusi Aubaas was born on 14 May 1995, which makes him 31 years old.

Where was Bathusi Aubaas born?

Bathusi Aubaas was born in Kuruman, South Africa.

How tall is Bathusi Aubaas?

Bathusi Aubaas is 180 cm (5 ft 11 in) tall.

What position does Bathusi Aubaas play?

Bathusi Aubaas played as a midfielder.

South African players of the same generation