Bimbo Tjihero

Namibian footballer

Namibia Defender
56Age
4Int'l caps
0Int'l goals

Bimbo Tjihero: profile

Bimbo Tjihero (born 1 December 1969 in Namibia) is a retired Namibian footballer who played as a defender.

At international level, Tjihero represented Namibia (1998), earning 4 caps and scoring 0 goals.

Namibia has produced 22 footballers in our database, including Abisai Shiningayamwe, Gervatius Uri Khob and Johannes Hindjou.

Key facts

Senior international debut
1998 (aged about 29)
Shares a birthday with
Ismaël Bennacer, Papy Djilobodji and Joseph-Désiré Job (more)

International career

YearsTeamLevelCapsGoals
1998 Namibia Senior 40

Frequently asked questions

How old is Bimbo Tjihero?

Bimbo Tjihero was born on 1 December 1969, which makes him 56 years old.

Where was Bimbo Tjihero born?

Bimbo Tjihero was born in Namibia.

Which national team does Bimbo Tjihero play for?

Bimbo Tjihero played international football for Namibia. He has 4 caps and 0 goals on record.

What position does Bimbo Tjihero play?

Bimbo Tjihero played as a defender.

Namibian players of the same generation