Chinonso Okonkwo
Nigerian association football player
Chinonso Okonkwo: profile
Chinonso Okonkwo (born 4 June 1990 in Nigeria) is a retired Nigerian footballer who played as a forward.
He played for 5 clubs in 2 countries.
At international level, Okonkwo represented Nigeria.
Nigeria has produced 383 footballers in our database, including Momodu Mutairu, Derick Ogbu and Kingsley Madu.
Key facts
- Countries played in
- 2: Nigeria and Latvia
- Shares a birthday with
- Emmanuel Eboué, Romaric and Henri Bedimo (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Nigeria Premier Football League | – | – | |
| — | Nigeria Premier Football League | – | – | |
| — | Nigeria Premier Football League | – | – | |
| — | Nigeria Premier Football League | – | – | |
| — | Latvian Higher League | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
International career
| Years | Team | Level | Caps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Senior | – | – |
Frequently asked questions
How old is Chinonso Okonkwo?
Chinonso Okonkwo was born on 4 June 1990, which makes him 36 years old.
Where was Chinonso Okonkwo born?
Chinonso Okonkwo was born in Nigeria.
Which national team does Chinonso Okonkwo play for?
Chinonso Okonkwo played international football for Nigeria.
Which clubs has Chinonso Okonkwo played for?
Chinonso Okonkwo's recorded clubs are Heartland F.C., Enyimba International F.C., Rivers United F.C., Lobi Stars F.C. and Riga FC.
What position does Chinonso Okonkwo play?
Chinonso Okonkwo played as a forward.