Dirkir Glay

Liberian association football player

Liberia Defender
34Age
1Clubs
188Height (cm)

Dirkir Glay: profile

Dirkir Glay (born 1 January 1992 in Monrovia, Liberia) is a retired Liberian footballer who played as a defender.

Monrovia has produced 112 footballers in our database, including George Weah, Darlington Nagbe and Alex Nimely.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Simon Adingra, Essaïd Belkalem and Abdoulaye Doucouré (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Persiba Balikpapan Super League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Dirkir Glay?

Dirkir Glay was born on 1 January 1992, which makes him 34 years old.

Where was Dirkir Glay born?

Dirkir Glay was born in Monrovia, Liberia.

Which clubs has Dirkir Glay played for?

Dirkir Glay's recorded clubs are Persiba Balikpapan.

How tall is Dirkir Glay?

Dirkir Glay is 188 cm (6 ft 2 in) tall.

What position does Dirkir Glay play?

Dirkir Glay played as a defender.

Liberian players of the same generation