El-Mahdy Soliman
Egyptian association football player
El-Mahdy Soliman: profile
El-Mahdy Soliman (born 30 November 1986 in Cairo, Egypt) is a former Egyptian footballer who played as a goalkeeper.
Soliman's senior club career began in 2007 at ENPPI SC. He played for 5 clubs since 2007. His most appearances came at ENPPI SC (2007–2012), where he made 18 appearances and scored 0 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 31 appearances and 0 goals.
Cairo has produced 180 footballers in our database, including Omar Marmoush, Mido and Omar Gaber.
Key facts
- Club goals per game
- 0.00 (0 in 31)
- Latest move
- Smouha SC (2014)
- Shares a birthday with
- Abel Xavier, Max Gradel and Ayoube Amaimouni (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007–2012 | Egyptian Premier League | 18 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Egyptian Premier League | 3 | 0 | |
| 2011–2012 | Egyptian Premier League | 10 | 0 | |
| 2012–2013 | Egyptian Premier League | 0 | – | |
| 2013–2014 | Egyptian Premier League | 0 | – | |
| 2014– | Egyptian Premier League | – | – | |
| Total | 31 | 0 |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is El-Mahdy Soliman?
El-Mahdy Soliman was born on 30 November 1986, which makes him 39 years old.
Where was El-Mahdy Soliman born?
El-Mahdy Soliman was born in Cairo, Egypt.
Which clubs has El-Mahdy Soliman played for?
El-Mahdy Soliman's recorded clubs are ENPPI SC, Al Mokawloon Al Arab SC, Petrojet FC, Ghazl El Mahalla SC and Smouha SC.
What position does El-Mahdy Soliman play?
El-Mahdy Soliman played as a goalkeeper.