Erehima Biza

Association football player

Ethiopia Forward
39Age

Erehima Biza: profile

Erehima Biza (born 11 September 1987 in Ethiopia) is a retired Ethiopian footballer who played as a forward.

Ethiopia has produced 52 footballers in our database, including Gatoch Panom, Amanuel Gebremichael and Oumed Oukri.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Jordan Ayew, Pierre Issa and Cheick Doukouré (more)

Frequently asked questions

How old is Erehima Biza?

Erehima Biza was born on 11 September 1987, which makes her 39 years old.

Where was Erehima Biza born?

Erehima Biza was born in Ethiopia.

What position does Erehima Biza play?

Erehima Biza played as a forward.

Ethiopian players of the same generation