Ezekiel Isoken Henty

Ezekiel Isoken Henty

Nigerian footballer

Nigeria Forward
33Age
7Clubs
45Club apps
16Club goals
185Height (cm)

Ezekiel Isoken Henty: profile

Ezekiel Isoken Henty (born 13 May 1993 in Lagos, Nigeria) is a former Nigerian footballer who played as a forward.

Henty started out at Spezia Calcio in 2013. He played for 7 clubs in 4 countries since 2013. His most appearances came at NK Olimpija Ljubljana (2015), where he made 35 appearances and scored 12 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 45 appearances and 16 goals.

Lagos has produced 367 footballers in our database, including Victor Osimhen, Victor Moses and Obafemi Martins.

Key facts

Countries played in
4: Italy, Slovenia, Russia and Croatia
Club goals per game
0.36 (16 in 45)
Latest move
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (2016)
Shares a birthday with
Yaya Touré, Luca Zidane and Javier Balboa (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2013–2014 Spezia Calcio Serie C – 1
2013–2015 AC Milan Serie A 0 0
2014 A.C. Perugia Calcio Serie B – 1
2014 ND Gorica Slovenian Second League 10 2
2015 NK Olimpija Ljubljana Slovenian PrvaLiga 35 12
2016– FC Lokomotiv Moscow Russian Premier League – –
— NK Osijek Croatian Football League – –
Total4516

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Ezekiel Isoken Henty?

Ezekiel Isoken Henty was born on 13 May 1993, which makes him 33 years old.

Where was Ezekiel Isoken Henty born?

Ezekiel Isoken Henty was born in Lagos, Nigeria.

Which clubs has Ezekiel Isoken Henty played for?

Ezekiel Isoken Henty's recorded clubs are Spezia Calcio, AC Milan, A.C. Perugia Calcio, ND Gorica, NK Olimpija Ljubljana, FC Lokomotiv Moscow and NK Osijek.

How tall is Ezekiel Isoken Henty?

Ezekiel Isoken Henty is 185 cm (6 ft 1 in) tall.

What position does Ezekiel Isoken Henty play?

Ezekiel Isoken Henty played as a forward.

Nigerian players of the same generation