Fard Ibrahim

Fard Ibrahim

Ghanaian footballer

Ghana Defender FC Irtysh Pavlodar
26Age
5Clubs
116Club apps
3Club goals
184Height (cm)

Fard Ibrahim: profile

Fard Ibrahim (born 7 January 2000 in Accra, Ghana) is a Ghanaian footballer who plays as a defender for FC Irtysh Pavlodar.

Ibrahim's senior club career began in 2018 at Vejle Boldklub. He has played for 5 clubs in 4 countries since 2018. His most appearances came at FC Isloch Minsk Raion (2022–2024), where he made 54 appearances and scored 2 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 116 appearances and 3 goals.

Accra has produced 478 footballers in our database, including Michael Essien, Marcel Desailly and Asamoah Gyan.

Key facts

Club career
2018–present (9 seasons)
Countries played in
4: Denmark, Ghana, Belarus and Kazakhstan
Club goals per game
0.03 (3 in 116)
Latest move
FC Irtysh Pavlodar (2026)
Shares a birthday with
Antoine Semenyo, Adekanmi Olufadé and João Ricardo (more)

Club career

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Fard Ibrahim?

Fard Ibrahim was born on 7 January 2000, which makes him 26 years old.

Where was Fard Ibrahim born?

Fard Ibrahim was born in Accra, Ghana.

Which clubs has Fard Ibrahim played for?

Fard Ibrahim's recorded clubs are Vejle Boldklub, International Allies F.C., FC Isloch Minsk Raion, FC Dinamo Minsk and FC Irtysh Pavlodar.

What team does Fard Ibrahim play for now?

According to the latest data, Fard Ibrahim plays for FC Irtysh Pavlodar.

How tall is Fard Ibrahim?

Fard Ibrahim is 184 cm (6 ft 0 in) tall.

What position does Fard Ibrahim play?

Fard Ibrahim plays as a defender.

Ghanaian players of the same generation