Faustina Ampah
Ghanaian association football player
Faustina Ampah: profile
Faustina Ampah (born 30 November 1996 in Accra, Ghana) is a former Ghanaian footballer who played as a defender.
Ampah started out at CS Mars Bischheim in 2009. She played for 3 clubs in 3 countries between 2009 and 2018. Her most appearances came at FC Minsk (2017–2018), where she made 28 appearances and scored 12 goals. Across all recorded club spells she totals 28 appearances and 12 goals.
Accra has produced 478 footballers in our database, including Michael Essien, Marcel Desailly and Asamoah Gyan.
Key facts
- Club career
- 2009–2018 (10 seasons)
- Countries played in
- 3: Ghana, Czech Republic and Belarus
- Club goals per game
- 0.43 (12 in 28)
- Latest move
- FC Minsk (2017)
- Shares a birthday with
- Abel Xavier, Max Gradel and Ayoube Amaimouni (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009–2017 | – | – | ||
| 2016 | – | – | ||
| 2017–2018 | Belarusian Premier League | 28 | 12 | |
| Total | 28 | 12 |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Faustina Ampah?
Faustina Ampah was born on 30 November 1996, which makes her 29 years old.
Where was Faustina Ampah born?
Faustina Ampah was born in Accra, Ghana.
Which clubs has Faustina Ampah played for?
Faustina Ampah's recorded clubs are CS Mars Bischheim, Lokomotiva Brno Horní Heršpice and FC Minsk.
How tall is Faustina Ampah?
Faustina Ampah is 173 cm (5 ft 8 in) tall.
What position does Faustina Ampah play?
Faustina Ampah played as a defender.