Fouad Cheriet
Algerian association football player
49Age
1Clubs
Fouad Cheriet: profile
Fouad Cheriet (born 10 January 1977 in Batna, Algeria) is a former Algerian footballer who played as a goalkeeper.
Batna has produced 28 footballers in our database, including Rabah Saâdane, Salim Aribi and Lazhar Hadj Aïssa.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Marouane Chamakh, Christian Atsu and Emmanuel Frimpong (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Algerian Ligue Professionnelle 2 | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Fouad Cheriet?
Fouad Cheriet was born on 10 January 1977, which makes him 49 years old.
Where was Fouad Cheriet born?
Fouad Cheriet was born in Batna, Algeria.
Which clubs has Fouad Cheriet played for?
Fouad Cheriet's recorded clubs are USM Annaba.
What position does Fouad Cheriet play?
Fouad Cheriet played as a goalkeeper.