Gabriel Mutombo

Gabriel Mutombo

DR Congolese and French association football player

DR Congo Defender
30Age
1Clubs
186Height (cm)

Gabriel Mutombo: profile

Gabriel Mutombo (born 19 January 1996 in Villeurbanne, France) is a former DR Congo footballer who played as a defender.

Villeurbanne has produced 4 footballers in our database, including Amos Youga, Yves Nyami and Amar Benmelouka.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
João Mário, Moussa Sow and Ilaix Moriba (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— US Orléans Ligue 2 – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Gabriel Mutombo?

Gabriel Mutombo was born on 19 January 1996, which makes him 30 years old.

Where was Gabriel Mutombo born?

Gabriel Mutombo was born in Villeurbanne, France.

Which clubs has Gabriel Mutombo played for?

Gabriel Mutombo's recorded clubs are US Orléans.

How tall is Gabriel Mutombo?

Gabriel Mutombo is 186 cm (6 ft 1 in) tall.

What position does Gabriel Mutombo play?

Gabriel Mutombo played as a defender.

DR Congo players of the same generation