Gabriel Wesseh

American soccer player

Liberia Midfielder
18Age
1Clubs

Gabriel Wesseh: profile

Gabriel Wesseh (born 6 May 2008) is a former Liberian footballer who played as a midfielder.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Achraf Dari, Manuel da Costa and Chukwuma Akabueze (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Fredrikstad FK Eliteserien – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Gabriel Wesseh?

Gabriel Wesseh was born on 6 May 2008, which makes him 18 years old.

Which clubs has Gabriel Wesseh played for?

Gabriel Wesseh's recorded clubs are Fredrikstad FK.

What position does Gabriel Wesseh play?

Gabriel Wesseh played as a midfielder.