Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi
Nigerian footballer
Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi: profile
Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi (born 6 October 1994 in Benin City, Nigeria) is a retired Nigerian footballer who played as a forward.
Ajayi's senior club career began in 2013 at HNK Rijeka. He played for 7 clubs in 5 countries since 2013. His most appearances came at HNK Rijeka (2013–2018), where he made 29 appearances and scored 2 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 87 appearances and 14 goals.
Benin City has produced 42 footballers in our database, including Yakubu, Victor Ikpeba and Julius Aghahowa.
Key facts
- Countries played in
- 5: Croatia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Israel, Romania and Kuwait
- Club goals per game
- 0.16 (14 in 87)
- Latest move
- Kazma Sporting Club (2020)
- Shares a birthday with
- Yasin Ayari, Bruce Grobbelaar and Abdoulaye Méïté (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013–2018 | Croatian Football League | 29 | 2 | |
| 2014–2015 | Treća HNL | 14 | 3 | |
| 2015–2016 | Premier League of Bosnia and Herzegovina | 15 | 5 | |
| 2015– | Premier League of Bosnia and Herzegovina | – | – | |
| 2017–2018 | 10 | 2 | ||
| 2018–2019 | Prva nogometna liga | 16 | 2 | |
| 2019–2020 | Liga I | 3 | 0 | |
| 2020–2021 | Kuwaiti Premier League | – | – | |
| Total | 87 | 14 |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi?
Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi was born on 6 October 1994, which makes him 32 years old.
Where was Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi born?
Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi was born in Benin City, Nigeria.
Which clubs has Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi played for?
Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi's recorded clubs are HNK Rijeka, HNK Rijeka Reserves and Academy, NK Široki Brijeg, Hapoel Ashkelon F.C., NK Inter Zaprešić, FC Astra Giurgiu and Kazma Sporting Club.
How tall is Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi?
Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi is 179 cm (5 ft 10 in) tall.
What position does Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi play?
Goodness Ohiremen Ajayi played as a forward.