Hassan Ragab

Egyptian footballer (1909-1973)

Egypt Midfielder Nationality explained
1909Born
1Clubs

Hassan Ragab: profile

Hassan Ragab (born 1 January 1909 in Egypt) was an Egyptian footballer who played as a midfielder. He died in 1973.

At international level, Ragab represented Egypt.

Egypt has produced 163 footballers in our database, including Zizo, Tarek Alaa and Adel Abdelrahman.

Nationality explained: Why does Hassan Ragab play for Egypt?

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Simon Adingra, Essaïd Belkalem and Abdoulaye Doucouré (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Al Ittihad Alexandria Club Egyptian Premier League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

International career

YearsTeamLevelCapsGoals
— Egypt Senior ––

Frequently asked questions

Where was Hassan Ragab born?

Hassan Ragab was born in Egypt.

Which national team does Hassan Ragab play for?

Hassan Ragab played international football for Egypt.

Which clubs has Hassan Ragab played for?

Hassan Ragab's recorded clubs are Al Ittihad Alexandria Club.

What position does Hassan Ragab play?

Hassan Ragab played as a midfielder.

Egyptian players of the same generation