Iidle Elmi
Finnish association football player
Iidle Elmi: profile
Iidle Elmi (born 1 January 1995 in Somalia) is a former Somali footballer who played as a forward.
Elmi's senior club career began in 2011 at Jakobstads BK. He played for 2 clubs since 2011. His most appearances came at Jakobstads BK (2011), where he made 16 appearances and scored 3 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 16 appearances and 3 goals.
Somalia has produced 6 footballers in our database, including Abdinur Mohamud, Aden Ali Aden and Yasin Ali Egal.
Key facts
- Latest move
- Jakobstads BK (2011)
- Shares a birthday with
- Simon Adingra, Essaïd Belkalem and Abdoulaye Doucouré (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Kakkonen | 16 | 3 | |
| 2011– | Veikkausliiga | – | – | |
| Total | 16 | 3 |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Iidle Elmi?
Iidle Elmi was born on 1 January 1995, which makes him 31 years old.
Where was Iidle Elmi born?
Iidle Elmi was born in Somalia.
Which clubs has Iidle Elmi played for?
Iidle Elmi's recorded clubs are Jakobstads BK and FF Jaro.
What position does Iidle Elmi play?
Iidle Elmi played as a forward.