Isaac Nuhu
Ghanaian footballer
24Age
1Clubs
171Height (cm)
Isaac Nuhu: profile
Isaac Nuhu (born 22 June 2002 in Ghana) is a former Ghanaian footballer who played as a forward.
Ghana has produced 273 footballers in our database, including Benjamin Asare, Abdul Naza Alhassan and Emmanuel Boateng.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Ambroise Oyongo, Djakaridja Koné and Mory Diaw (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Challenger Pro League | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Isaac Nuhu?
Isaac Nuhu was born on 22 June 2002, which makes him 24 years old.
Where was Isaac Nuhu born?
Isaac Nuhu was born in Ghana.
Which clubs has Isaac Nuhu played for?
Isaac Nuhu's recorded clubs are K.A.S. Eupen.
How tall is Isaac Nuhu?
Isaac Nuhu is 171 cm (5 ft 7 in) tall.
What position does Isaac Nuhu play?
Isaac Nuhu played as a forward.