Jonah Fabisch
Zimbabwean footballer
25Age
1Clubs
180Height (cm)
Jonah Fabisch: profile
Jonah Fabisch (born 13 August 2001 in Nairobi, Kenya) is a former Kenyan footballer who played as a midfielder.
Nairobi has produced 51 footballers in our database, including Victor Wanyama, Michael Olunga and Thomas Deng.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Presnel Kimpembe, Collins Fai and Benjani Mwaruwari (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Jonah Fabisch?
Jonah Fabisch was born on 13 August 2001, which makes him 25 years old.
Where was Jonah Fabisch born?
Jonah Fabisch was born in Nairobi, Kenya.
Which clubs has Jonah Fabisch played for?
Jonah Fabisch's recorded clubs are FC Erzgebirge Aue.
How tall is Jonah Fabisch?
Jonah Fabisch is 180 cm (5 ft 11 in) tall.
What position does Jonah Fabisch play?
Jonah Fabisch played as a midfielder.