Koby Arthur
Ghanaian footballer
Koby Arthur: profile
Koby Arthur (born 31 January 1996 in Kumasi, Ghana) is a former Ghanaian footballer who played as a midfielder.
Arthur made the step into senior football with Birmingham City F.C. in 2013. He played for 4 clubs since 2013. The busiest spell of his career was at Cheltenham Town F.C. (2014): 7 appearances and 3 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 13 appearances and 3 goals.
Kumasi has produced 121 footballers in our database, including John Paintsil, Mohammed Muntari and Samuel Kuffour.
Key facts
- Latest move
- Lincoln City F.C. (2014)
- Shares a birthday with
- Bouna Sarr, Arnaut Danjuma and Amadou Haidara (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013– | EFL Championship | – | – | |
| 2014 | EFL Championship | 6 | 0 | |
| 2014 | EFL League Two | 7 | 3 | |
| — | National League | – | – | |
| Total | 13 | 3 |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Koby Arthur?
Koby Arthur was born on 31 January 1996, which makes him 30 years old.
Where was Koby Arthur born?
Koby Arthur was born in Kumasi, Ghana.
Which clubs has Koby Arthur played for?
Koby Arthur's recorded clubs are Birmingham City F.C., Lincoln City F.C., Cheltenham Town F.C. and Macclesfield Town F.C..
What position does Koby Arthur play?
Koby Arthur played as a midfielder.