Lucia Mrema

Tanzanian female football player

Tanzania Defender
24Age
1Clubs

Lucia Mrema: profile

Lucia Mrema (born 7 September 2002) is a former Tanzanian footballer who played as a defender.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Marcel Desailly, Assane Diao and Jean-Jacques Tizié (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Young Africans S.C. CAF Confederation Cup – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Lucia Mrema?

Lucia Mrema was born on 7 September 2002, which makes her 24 years old.

Which clubs has Lucia Mrema played for?

Lucia Mrema's recorded clubs are Young Africans S.C..

What position does Lucia Mrema play?

Lucia Mrema played as a defender.

Tanzanian players of the same generation