Mamby Koita

Association football player

Mali
28Age
1Clubs

Mamby Koita: profile

Mamby Koita (born 3 May 1998 in Kita, Mali) is a former Malian footballer.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Alex Iwobi, Mohamed Simakan and Rabah Saâdane (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— FC Liefering Austrian Football Second League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Mamby Koita?

Mamby Koita was born on 3 May 1998, which makes him 28 years old.

Where was Mamby Koita born?

Mamby Koita was born in Kita, Mali.

Which clubs has Mamby Koita played for?

Mamby Koita's recorded clubs are FC Liefering.

Malian players of the same generation