Mehdi Ouertani

Tunisian association football player (1990-)

Tunisia Midfielder
36Age
1Clubs

Mehdi Ouertani: profile

Mehdi Ouertani (born 17 June 1990 in Marseille, France) is a retired Tunisian footballer who played as a midfielder.

Marseille has produced 91 footballers in our database, including Samir Nasri, Jordan Ayew and Lassad Nouioui.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Chadi Riad, Roberto Lopes and Apoula Edel (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Stade Tunisien Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Mehdi Ouertani?

Mehdi Ouertani was born on 17 June 1990, which makes him 36 years old.

Where was Mehdi Ouertani born?

Mehdi Ouertani was born in Marseille, France.

Which clubs has Mehdi Ouertani played for?

Mehdi Ouertani's recorded clubs are Stade Tunisien.

What position does Mehdi Ouertani play?

Mehdi Ouertani played as a midfielder.

Tunisian players of the same generation