Meisuna Alhassan
Ghanaian association football player
36Age
1Clubs
Meisuna Alhassan: profile
Meisuna Alhassan (born 16 May 1990 in Sekondi-Takoradi, Ghana) is a former Ghanaian footballer who played as a midfielder.
Alhassan made the step into senior football with All Blacks F.C. in 2008.
Sekondi-Takoradi has produced 30 footballers in our database, including Samuel Inkoom, Kim Grant and Edwin Gyimah.
Key facts
- Latest move
- All Blacks F.C. (2008)
- Shares a birthday with
- Halimatu Ayinde, Amido Baldé and Gueïda Fofana (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008– | Ghana Premier League | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
International career
| Years | Team | Level | Caps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Under-17 | 3 | 0 |
Frequently asked questions
How old is Meisuna Alhassan?
Meisuna Alhassan was born on 16 May 1990, which makes him 36 years old.
Where was Meisuna Alhassan born?
Meisuna Alhassan was born in Sekondi-Takoradi, Ghana.
Which clubs has Meisuna Alhassan played for?
Meisuna Alhassan's recorded clubs are All Blacks F.C..
What position does Meisuna Alhassan play?
Meisuna Alhassan played as a midfielder.