Mohamed Badr Hassan

Gibraltarian-Egyptian association football player

Egypt Midfielder
36Age
1Clubs
185Height (cm)

Mohamed Badr Hassan: profile

Mohamed Badr Hassan (born 25 November 1989 in Cairo, Egypt) is a retired Egyptian footballer who played as a midfielder.

Cairo has produced 180 footballers in our database, including Omar Marmoush, Mido and Omar Gaber.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Aaron Mokoena, Hillal Soudani and MacBeth Sibaya (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Lynx F.C. Gibraltar National League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Mohamed Badr Hassan?

Mohamed Badr Hassan was born on 25 November 1989, which makes him 36 years old.

Where was Mohamed Badr Hassan born?

Mohamed Badr Hassan was born in Cairo, Egypt.

Which clubs has Mohamed Badr Hassan played for?

Mohamed Badr Hassan's recorded clubs are Lynx F.C..

How tall is Mohamed Badr Hassan?

Mohamed Badr Hassan is 185 cm (6 ft 1 in) tall.

What position does Mohamed Badr Hassan play?

Mohamed Badr Hassan played as a midfielder.

Egyptian players of the same generation