Mohamed Khalaf
Assassin
42Age
2Clubs
Mohamed Khalaf: profile
Mohamed Khalaf (born 10 July 1984) is a retired Egyptian footballer who played as a defender.
Khalaf made the step into senior football with Al Ahly SC in 2009. He played for 2 clubs since 2009.
Key facts
- Latest move
- Ismaily SC (2010)
- Shares a birthday with
- Mark González, Jamba and Sherif Ekramy (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009– | Egyptian Premier League | – | – | |
| 2010– | Egyptian Premier League | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Mohamed Khalaf?
Mohamed Khalaf was born on 10 July 1984, which makes him 42 years old.
Which clubs has Mohamed Khalaf played for?
Mohamed Khalaf's recorded clubs are Al Ahly SC and Ismaily SC.
What position does Mohamed Khalaf play?
Mohamed Khalaf played as a defender.