Mohamed Tarek

Egyptian association football player

Egypt Defender
37Age
1Clubs

Mohamed Tarek: profile

Mohamed Tarek (born 1 January 1989 in Egypt) is a former Egyptian footballer who played as a defender.

Egypt has produced 163 footballers in our database, including Zizo, Tarek Alaa and Adel Abdelrahman.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Simon Adingra, Essaïd Belkalem and Abdoulaye Doucouré (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— El-Entag El-Harby Egyptian Premier League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Mohamed Tarek?

Mohamed Tarek was born on 1 January 1989, which makes him 37 years old.

Where was Mohamed Tarek born?

Mohamed Tarek was born in Egypt.

Which clubs has Mohamed Tarek played for?

Mohamed Tarek's recorded clubs are El-Entag El-Harby.

What position does Mohamed Tarek play?

Mohamed Tarek played as a defender.

Egyptian players of the same generation