Mohamed Youla

Guinean association football player

Guinea Midfielder
30Age

Mohamed Youla: profile

Mohamed Youla (born 9 July 1996 in Guinea) is a former Guinean footballer who played as a midfielder.

At international level, Youla represented Guinea (2016–present).

Guinea has produced 33 footballers in our database, including Aguibou Camara, Seydouba Cissé and Mamadou Aliou Kéïta.

Key facts

Senior international debut
2016 (aged about 20)
Shares a birthday with
Sébastien Bassong, Boualem Khoukhi and Moumi Ngamaleu (more)

International career

YearsTeamLevelCapsGoals
2016– Guinea Senior ––

Frequently asked questions

How old is Mohamed Youla?

Mohamed Youla was born on 9 July 1996, which makes him 30 years old.

Where was Mohamed Youla born?

Mohamed Youla was born in Guinea.

Which national team does Mohamed Youla play for?

Mohamed Youla played international football for Guinea.

What position does Mohamed Youla play?

Mohamed Youla played as a midfielder.

Guinean players of the same generation