Mohammed El Koubi
Algerian U21 Football player
19Age
1Clubs
178Height (cm)
Mohammed El Koubi: profile
Mohammed El Koubi (born 17 July 2007) is a former Algerian footballer who played as a goalkeeper.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Amadou Diawara, Jean-Philippe Krasso and Gift Orban (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Algerian Ligue Professionnelle 2 | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Mohammed El Koubi?
Mohammed El Koubi was born on 17 July 2007, which makes him 19 years old.
Which clubs has Mohammed El Koubi played for?
Mohammed El Koubi's recorded clubs are Paradou AC.
How tall is Mohammed El Koubi?
Mohammed El Koubi is 178 cm (5 ft 10 in) tall.
What position does Mohammed El Koubi play?
Mohammed El Koubi played as a goalkeeper.