Mohammed Mokhtar

Egyptian association football player

Egypt Goalkeeper
37Age
1Clubs

Mohammed Mokhtar: profile

Mohammed Mokhtar (born 26 February 1989) is a former Egyptian footballer who played as a goalkeeper.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Emmanuel Adebayor, Abdoulaye Faye and Jamie Leweling (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— El Gouna FC Egyptian Premier League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Mohammed Mokhtar?

Mohammed Mokhtar was born on 26 February 1989, which makes him 37 years old.

Which clubs has Mohammed Mokhtar played for?

Mohammed Mokhtar's recorded clubs are El Gouna FC.

What position does Mohammed Mokhtar play?

Mohammed Mokhtar played as a goalkeeper.

Egyptian players of the same generation