Mulumba Mukendi

Mulumba Mukendi

Democratic Republic of the Congo footballer

DR Congo Forward
41Age
9Clubs
40Club apps
8Club goals

Mulumba Mukendi: profile

Mulumba Mukendi (born 27 May 1985 in Mbuji-Mayi, DR Congo) is a former DR Congo footballer who played as a forward.

Mukendi started out at Saint George SC in 2003. He played for 9 clubs in 5 countries since 2003. The busiest spell of his career was at MFK Ružomberok (2012–2013): 20 appearances and 6 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 40 appearances and 8 goals.

Mbuji-Mayi has produced 5 footballers in our database, including Fiston Mayele, Mulota Kabangu and Mutumba Milambo.

Key facts

Countries played in
5: Ethiopia, South Africa, Slovakia, Russia and Czech Republic
Club goals per game
0.20 (8 in 40)
Latest move
FC VSS Košice (2016)
Shares a birthday with
Gervinho, Denis Odoi and Antoine Mendy (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2003–2004 Saint George SC Ethiopian Premier League – –
2005–2006 AmaZulu F.C. Premier Soccer League – –
2007–2008 Durban Stars F.C. – –
2008–2012 F.C. Cape Town National First Division – –
2012–2013 MFK Ružomberok Slovak First Football League 20 6
2013–2014 FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod dissolution 16 2
2014 FK Senica Slovak Third Football League 4 0
2015 FK Příbram Czech FNL 0 0
2016– FC VSS Košice Slovak First Football League – –
Total408

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Mulumba Mukendi?

Mulumba Mukendi was born on 27 May 1985, which makes him 41 years old.

Where was Mulumba Mukendi born?

Mulumba Mukendi was born in Mbuji-Mayi, DR Congo.

Which clubs has Mulumba Mukendi played for?

Mulumba Mukendi's recorded clubs are Saint George SC, AmaZulu F.C., Durban Stars F.C., F.C. Cape Town, MFK Ružomberok, FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod, FK Senica, FK Příbram and FC VSS Košice.

What position does Mulumba Mukendi play?

Mulumba Mukendi played as a forward.

DR Congo players of the same generation