Nana Arhin Duah

Ghanaian footballer

Ghana Forward
46Age
10Int'l caps
3Int'l goals
2Clubs

Nana Arhin Duah: profile

Nana Arhin Duah (born 14 September 1980 in Ghana) is a former Ghanaian footballer who played as a forward.

Duah's senior club career began in 1997 at Ashanti Gold SC. He played for 2 clubs between 1997 and 2009.

At international level, Duah represented Ghana (2000–2005), earning 10 caps and scoring 3 goals. Our match database lists 2 of his international goals; the first came against Somalia on 16 November 2003 (World Cup Qualification).

Ghana has produced 273 footballers in our database, including Benjamin Asare, Abdul Naza Alhassan and Emmanuel Boateng.

Key facts

Senior international debut
2000 (aged about 20)
First international goal
2003 – aged 23 (match)
Club career
1997–2009 (13 seasons)
Latest move
Ashanti Gold SC (2008)
Shares a birthday with
Karl Toko Ekambi, Sunday Oliseh and Pape Matar Sarr (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
1997–1999 Ashanti Gold SC Ghana Premier League – –
2000–2008 Asante Kotoko F.C. Ghana Premier League – –
2008–2009 Ashanti Gold SC Ghana Premier League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

International career

YearsTeamLevelCapsGoals
2000–2005 Ghana Senior 103

International goals (2)

#DateMatchMinCompetition
116 Nov 2003 Ghana 5–0 Somalia 25 World Cup Qualification
216 Nov 2003 Ghana 5–0 Somalia 56 World Cup Qualification

*Goals listed are those present in our match-by-match goal database, which is most complete for tournament matches.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Nana Arhin Duah?

Nana Arhin Duah was born on 14 September 1980, which makes him 46 years old.

Where was Nana Arhin Duah born?

Nana Arhin Duah was born in Ghana.

Which national team does Nana Arhin Duah play for?

Nana Arhin Duah played international football for Ghana. He has 10 caps and 3 goals on record.

Which clubs has Nana Arhin Duah played for?

Nana Arhin Duah's recorded clubs are Ashanti Gold SC and Asante Kotoko F.C..

What position does Nana Arhin Duah play?

Nana Arhin Duah played as a forward.

Ghanaian players of the same generation