Nduka Ozokwo
Nigerian footballer
Nduka Ozokwo: profile
Nduka Ozokwo (born 25 December 1988 in Enugu, Nigeria) is a former Nigerian footballer who played as a wing half.
Ozokwo made the step into senior football with Enugu Rangers in 2006. He played for 5 clubs in 3 countries since 2006. His most appearances came at Mersin İdmanyurdu (2011–2014), where he made 104 appearances and scored 9 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 133 appearances and 9 goals.
Enugu has produced 41 footballers in our database, including Jay-Jay Okocha, Peter Utaka and John Utaka.
Key facts
- Countries played in
- 3: Nigeria, France and Turkey
- Club goals per game
- 0.07 (9 in 133)
- Latest move
- Mersin İdmanyurdu (2011)
- Shares a birthday with
- Ahmad ibn Billah, Emmanuel Amunike and Ogenyi Onazi (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006–2007 | Nigeria Premier Football League | – | – | |
| 2007–2009 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2009 | Nigeria Premier Football League | – | – | |
| 2009–2010 | TFF First League | 13 | 0 | |
| 2010 | TFF First League | 14 | 0 | |
| 2011–2014 | TFF Second League | 104 | 9 | |
| 2011– | TFF First League | – | – | |
| 2015– | TFF First League | – | – | |
| Total | 133 | 9 |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
International career
| Years | Team | Level | Caps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Under-20 | 3 | 0 |
Frequently asked questions
How old is Nduka Ozokwo?
Nduka Ozokwo was born on 25 December 1988, which makes him 37 years old.
Where was Nduka Ozokwo born?
Nduka Ozokwo was born in Enugu, Nigeria.
Which clubs has Nduka Ozokwo played for?
Nduka Ozokwo's recorded clubs are Enugu Rangers, OGC Nice, Boluspor, Mersin İdmanyurdu and Adanaspor.
How tall is Nduka Ozokwo?
Nduka Ozokwo is 180 cm (5 ft 11 in) tall.
What position does Nduka Ozokwo play?
Nduka Ozokwo played as a wing half.