Onkabetse Makgantai

Motswana footballer

Botswana Forward
31Age
2Clubs
172Height (cm)

Onkabetse Makgantai: profile

Onkabetse Makgantai (born 1 July 1995 in Selebi-Phikwe, Botswana) is a former Botswana footballer who played as a forward.

He played for 2 clubs.

Selebi-Phikwe has produced 4 footballers in our database, including Bonang Otlhagile, Ontse Ntesa and Gift Moyo.

Key facts

Shares a birthday with
Rigobert Song, Mehdi Carcela-González and Evann Guessand (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
— Nico United Botswana Premier League – –
— Orapa United FC Botswana Premier League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Onkabetse Makgantai?

Onkabetse Makgantai was born on 1 July 1995, which makes him 31 years old.

Where was Onkabetse Makgantai born?

Onkabetse Makgantai was born in Selebi-Phikwe, Botswana.

Which clubs has Onkabetse Makgantai played for?

Onkabetse Makgantai's recorded clubs are Nico United and Orapa United FC.

How tall is Onkabetse Makgantai?

Onkabetse Makgantai is 172 cm (5 ft 8 in) tall.

What position does Onkabetse Makgantai play?

Onkabetse Makgantai played as a forward.

Botswana players of the same generation