Orji Okwonkwo
Nigerian association football player
28Age
2Clubs
181Height (cm)
Orji Okwonkwo: profile
Orji Okwonkwo (born 19 January 1998 in Benin City, Nigeria) is a retired Nigerian footballer who played as a forward.
He played for 2 clubs.
Benin City has produced 42 footballers in our database, including Yakubu, Victor Ikpeba and Julius Aghahowa.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- João Mário, Moussa Sow and Ilaix Moriba (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Serie A | – | – | |
| — | Serie A | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Orji Okwonkwo?
Orji Okwonkwo was born on 19 January 1998, which makes him 28 years old.
Where was Orji Okwonkwo born?
Orji Okwonkwo was born in Benin City, Nigeria.
Which clubs has Orji Okwonkwo played for?
Orji Okwonkwo's recorded clubs are Bologna F.C. 1909 and Brescia Calcio.
How tall is Orji Okwonkwo?
Orji Okwonkwo is 181 cm (5 ft 11 in) tall.
What position does Orji Okwonkwo play?
Orji Okwonkwo played as a forward.