Osarimen Ebagua
Nigerian association footballer (born 1986)
Osarimen Ebagua: profile
Osarimen Ebagua (born 6 June 1986 in Benin City, Nigeria) is a former Nigerian footballer who played as a forward.
Ebagua started out at Casale FBC in 2005. He played for 12 clubs since 2005. His most appearances came at Casale FBC (2005–2007), where he made 48 appearances and scored 11 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 284 appearances and 87 goals.
Benin City has produced 42 footballers in our database, including Yakubu, Victor Ikpeba and Julius Aghahowa.
Key facts
- Club goals per game
- 0.31 (87 in 284)
- Latest move
- Vicenza Calcio (2016)
- Shares a birthday with
- Yvon Mvogo, Rayan Aït-Nouri and Tony Yeboah (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005–2007 | Promozione | 48 | 11 | |
| 2007–2008 | Serie C | 4 | 0 | |
| 2008 | Serie C | 3 | 0 | |
| 2008–2009 | 28 | 11 | ||
| 2009–2011 | Serie D | 44 | 19 | |
| 2011–2012 | Serie A | 20 | 3 | |
| 2012 | Serie C | 3 | 0 | |
| 2012–2013 | Serie D | 35 | 17 | |
| 2013–2015 | Serie C | 48 | 16 | |
| 2015 | Serie B | 16 | 2 | |
| 2015–2016 | Serie A | 18 | 3 | |
| 2016– | Serie C | 17 | 5 | |
| — | Serie B | – | – | |
| Total | 284 | 87 |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Osarimen Ebagua?
Osarimen Ebagua was born on 6 June 1986, which makes him 40 years old.
Where was Osarimen Ebagua born?
Osarimen Ebagua was born in Benin City, Nigeria.
Which clubs has Osarimen Ebagua played for?
Osarimen Ebagua's recorded clubs are Casale FBC, Novara Calcio, Delfino Pescara 1936, F.C. Canavese, Varese Calcio, Torino FC, Catania FC, Spezia Calcio, SSC Bari, Como 1907, Vicenza Calcio and F.C. Pro Vercelli 1892.
How tall is Osarimen Ebagua?
Osarimen Ebagua is 186 cm (6 ft 1 in) tall.
What position does Osarimen Ebagua play?
Osarimen Ebagua played as a forward.