Oussama Mrabet
Tunisian and French association football player
Oussama Mrabet: profile
Oussama Mrabet (born 10 July 1993 in Massy, France) is a former Tunisian footballer who played as a midfielder.
Mrabet made the step into senior football with ES Zarzis in 2011. He played for 2 clubs in 2 countries between 2011 and 2013. His most appearances came at PSFC Chernomorets Burgas (2013), where he made 3 appearances and scored 0 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 3 appearances and 0 goals.
Massy has produced 4 footballers in our database, including Pierre Ekwah, Richard Sila and Claude Bakadal.
Key facts
- Club career
- 2011–2013 (3 seasons)
- Countries played in
- 2: Tunisia and Bulgaria
- Latest move
- PSFC Chernomorets Burgas (2013)
- Shares a birthday with
- Mark González, Jamba and Sherif Ekramy (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011–2012 | Tunisian Ligue Professionnelle 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Regional Football Groups | 3 | 0 | |
| Total | 3 | 0 |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Oussama Mrabet?
Oussama Mrabet was born on 10 July 1993, which makes him 33 years old.
Where was Oussama Mrabet born?
Oussama Mrabet was born in Massy, France.
Which clubs has Oussama Mrabet played for?
Oussama Mrabet's recorded clubs are ES Zarzis and PSFC Chernomorets Burgas.
What position does Oussama Mrabet play?
Oussama Mrabet played as a midfielder.