Paseka Mako
South African footballer
32Age
1Clubs
Paseka Mako: profile
Paseka Mako (born 1 April 1994 in South Africa) is a former South African footballer who played as a defender.
South Africa has produced 77 footballers in our database, including Ime Okon, Samukele Kabini and Andisiwe Mgcoyi.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Logan Costa, Amr Zaki and Haminu Draman (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Premier Soccer League | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Paseka Mako?
Paseka Mako was born on 1 April 1994, which makes him 32 years old.
Where was Paseka Mako born?
Paseka Mako was born in South Africa.
Which clubs has Paseka Mako played for?
Paseka Mako's recorded clubs are Orlando Pirates F.C..
What position does Paseka Mako play?
Paseka Mako played as a defender.