Patrick Mbeu

Association football player

Rwanda Goalkeeper
40Age
2Clubs
186Height (cm)

Patrick Mbeu: profile

Patrick Mbeu (born 9 March 1986 in Kigali, Rwanda) is a former Rwandan footballer who played as a goalkeeper.

He played for 2 clubs in 2 countries.

Kigali has produced 24 footballers in our database, including Olivier Karekezi, Hamad Ndikumana and Jimmy Mulisa.

Key facts

Countries played in
2: France and Rwanda
Shares a birthday with
Zakaria Labyad, Jordan Amavi and Bilel Ifa (more)

Club career

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Patrick Mbeu?

Patrick Mbeu was born on 9 March 1986, which makes him 40 years old.

Where was Patrick Mbeu born?

Patrick Mbeu was born in Kigali, Rwanda.

Which clubs has Patrick Mbeu played for?

Patrick Mbeu's recorded clubs are Racing Club de France and Armée Patriotique Rwandaise F.C..

How tall is Patrick Mbeu?

Patrick Mbeu is 186 cm (6 ft 1 in) tall.

What position does Patrick Mbeu play?

Patrick Mbeu played as a goalkeeper.

Rwandan players of the same generation