Reuben Yem
Association football player
28Age
1Clubs
171Height (cm)
Reuben Yem: profile
Reuben Yem (born 29 October 1997 in Nigeria) is a former Nigerian footballer who played as a defender.
Nigeria has produced 383 footballers in our database, including Momodu Mutairu, Derick Ogbu and Kingsley Madu.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- Sylvain Gbohouo, Deon Kavendji and Saladin Said (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Slovak First Football League | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Reuben Yem?
Reuben Yem was born on 29 October 1997, which makes him 28 years old.
Where was Reuben Yem born?
Reuben Yem was born in Nigeria.
Which clubs has Reuben Yem played for?
Reuben Yem's recorded clubs are FK AS Trenčín.
How tall is Reuben Yem?
Reuben Yem is 171 cm (5 ft 7 in) tall.
What position does Reuben Yem play?
Reuben Yem played as a defender.