Ricky Ngatchou

Cameroonian association football player

Cameroon Defender FC Slavia-Mozyr
24Age
6Clubs
4Club apps
180Height (cm)

Ricky Ngatchou: profile

Ricky Ngatchou (born 5 January 2002) is a Cameroonian footballer who plays as a defender for FC Slavia-Mozyr.

Ngatchou started out at MC Oujda in 2020. He has played for 6 clubs in 2 countries since 2020. The busiest spell of his career was at MC Oujda (2020–2022): 4 appearances and 0 goals. Across all recorded club spells he totals 4 appearances and 0 goals.

Key facts

Club career
2020–present (7 seasons)
Countries played in
2: Morocco and Belarus
Latest move
FC Slavia-Mozyr (2026)
Shares a birthday with
Ikechukwu Uche, Afriyie Acquah and Tino Kadewere (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2020–2022 MC Oujda Botola Pro 2 4 0
2022–2023 FAR Rabat Botola Pro 1 0 0
2023–2024 Rachad Bernoussi Botola Pro 2 – –
2024–2025 Ittihad Khemisset Botola Pro 2 – –
2025 Racing de Casablanca Botola Pro 2 – –
2026– FC Slavia-Mozyr Belarusian Premier League – –
Total40

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

Frequently asked questions

How old is Ricky Ngatchou?

Ricky Ngatchou was born on 5 January 2002, which makes him 24 years old.

Which clubs has Ricky Ngatchou played for?

Ricky Ngatchou's recorded clubs are MC Oujda, FAR Rabat, Rachad Bernoussi, Ittihad Khemisset, Racing de Casablanca and FC Slavia-Mozyr.

What team does Ricky Ngatchou play for now?

According to the latest data, Ricky Ngatchou plays for FC Slavia-Mozyr.

How tall is Ricky Ngatchou?

Ricky Ngatchou is 180 cm (5 ft 11 in) tall.

What position does Ricky Ngatchou play?

Ricky Ngatchou plays as a defender.

Cameroonian players of the same generation