Robyn Moodaly

Robyn Moodaly

South African footballer

South Africa Midfielder JVW FC
32Age
16Int'l caps
0Int'l goals
1Clubs
164Height (cm)

Robyn Moodaly: profile

Robyn Moodaly (born 16 June 1994 in East London, South Africa) is a South African footballer who plays as a midfielder for JVW FC.

Moodaly's senior club career began in 2018 at JVW FC.

At international level, Moodaly has represented South Africa (women) (2011–present), earning 16 caps and scoring 0 goals. She also played for South Africa at women's under-17 level.

East London has produced 7 footballers in our database, including Brendan Augustine, Elias Charalambous and Sibusiso Papa.

Key facts

Senior international debut
2011 (aged about 17)
Club career
2018–present (9 seasons)
Height
164 cm — taller than 10% of South African internationals on record
Latest move
JVW FC (2018)
Shares a birthday with
Seydou Doumbia, Michel Pensée and Odion Ighalo (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2018– JVW FC – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

International career

YearsTeamLevelCapsGoals
2010 South Africa U17 (women) Women's under-17 ––
2011– South Africa (women) Senior women's 160

Frequently asked questions

How old is Robyn Moodaly?

Robyn Moodaly was born on 16 June 1994, which makes her 32 years old.

Where was Robyn Moodaly born?

Robyn Moodaly was born in East London, South Africa.

Which national team does Robyn Moodaly play for?

Robyn Moodaly plays international football for South Africa (women). She has 16 caps and 0 goals on record.

Which clubs has Robyn Moodaly played for?

Robyn Moodaly's recorded clubs are JVW FC.

What team does Robyn Moodaly play for now?

According to the latest data, Robyn Moodaly plays for JVW FC.

How tall is Robyn Moodaly?

Robyn Moodaly is 164 cm (5 ft 5 in) tall.

What position does Robyn Moodaly play?

Robyn Moodaly plays as a midfielder.

South African players of the same generation