Rocky Bushiri

DR Congolese footballer

DR Congo Defender KV Mechelen
26Age
3Clubs
186Height (cm)

Rocky Bushiri: profile

Rocky Bushiri (born 30 November 1999 in Democratic Republic of the Congo, DR Congo) is a DR Congo footballer who plays as a defender for KV Mechelen.

Bushiri made the step into senior football with KV Oostende in 2018. He has played for 3 clubs in 2 countries since 2018.

Democratic Republic of the Congo has produced 44 footballers in our database, including Alex Chola, Ngonda Muzinga and Tresor Kangambu.

Key facts

Club career
2018–present (9 seasons)
Countries played in
2: Belgium and United Kingdom
Latest move
KV Mechelen (01 Jul 2020)
Shares a birthday with
Abel Xavier, Max Gradel and Ayoube Amaimouni (more)

Club career

YearsClubLeagueAppsGoals
2018–2019 KV Oostende Challenger Pro League – –
2019– Norwich City F.C. EFL Championship – –
2020– KV Mechelen Belgian Pro League – –

Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.

International career

YearsTeamLevelCapsGoals
— Belgium U21 Under-21 ––

Frequently asked questions

How old is Rocky Bushiri?

Rocky Bushiri was born on 30 November 1999, which makes him 26 years old.

Where was Rocky Bushiri born?

Rocky Bushiri was born in Democratic Republic of the Congo, DR Congo.

Which clubs has Rocky Bushiri played for?

Rocky Bushiri's recorded clubs are KV Oostende, Norwich City F.C. and KV Mechelen.

What team does Rocky Bushiri play for now?

According to the latest data, Rocky Bushiri plays for KV Mechelen.

How tall is Rocky Bushiri?

Rocky Bushiri is 186 cm (6 ft 1 in) tall.

What position does Rocky Bushiri play?

Rocky Bushiri plays as a defender.

DR Congo players of the same generation