Rogers Atube
Ugandan association footballer
31Age
1Clubs
Rogers Atube: profile
Rogers Atube (born 16 November 1994) is a former Ugandan footballer who played as a defender.
Key facts
- Shares a birthday with
- André-Frank Zambo Anguissa, Mustapha Hadji and Boulaye Dia (more)
Club career
| Years | Club | League | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | CAF Confederation Cup | – | – |
Appearances and goals are league figures where recorded on Wikidata; “–” means not recorded.
Frequently asked questions
How old is Rogers Atube?
Rogers Atube was born on 16 November 1994, which makes him 31 years old.
Which clubs has Rogers Atube played for?
Rogers Atube's recorded clubs are KCCA FC.
What position does Rogers Atube play?
Rogers Atube played as a defender.
Ugandan players of the same generation
F
Farouk MiyaUganda · b. 1997
E
Emmanuel OkwiUganda · Al Ittihad Alexandria Club
Melvyn LorenzenUganda · b. 1994
Elio CapradossiUganda · b. 1996
Bevis MugabiUganda · b. 1995
Khalid AuchoUganda · b. 1993
Murushid JuukoUganda · b. 1994
J
Jamal SalimUganda · b. 1995
M
Moses OloyaUganda · b. 1992
Timothy AwanyUganda · b. 1996
D
Denis IgumaUganda · b. 1992
L
Luwagga KizitoUganda · Hapoel Rishon LeZion F.C.